Select Activity


Outdoor Recreation
Camp Mink Creek                                             Camp Mink Creek
Camper registration ages 10-13
Junior counselor ages 14-15 Female
Junior counselor ages 14-15 Male
Classes
Adult Rock Climbing Classes
2020 Summer Sessions                                        2020 Summer Sessions
Session 1- Beginner June 22, 29 July 6
Session 2- Intermediate July 13, 20, 27
Stand Up Paddleboard fitness 2020                           Stand Up Paddleboard fitness 2020
season pass- one hour per day
single session
Teen and Tween summer 2020                                  Teen and Tween summer 2020
2020 TEEN summer Thursdays ages 12-15
2020 TEEN summer Tuesdays age 12-15
2020 TWEEN summer Mondays age 9-11
2020 TWEEN summer Wednesdays ages 9-11
Fun Runs 2020
A.  Law Day Run 2020 (May)                                  A. Law Day Run 2020 (May)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
NEW wellness members
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
B.  Joy in the Journey 2020 (June)                          B. Joy in the Journey 2020 (June)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
C.  Quinn Meadows Cruise 2020 (July)                        C. Quinn Meadows Cruise 2020 (July)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
COVID RUN JUNE 13                                           COVID RUN JUNE 13
Wave 1 8-8:20
Wave 2 8:20-8:40
Wave 3 8:40-9:00
Wave 4 9:00-9:20
Wave 5 9:20-9:40
Wave 6 9:40-10:00
Wave 7 10:00-10:20
D.  Joint Jaunt 2020 (August)                               D. Joint Jaunt 2020 (August)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
JOINT REPLACEMENT PATIENT-CODE REQUIRED
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
E.  The Simplot Run 2020 (Sept)                             E. The Simplot Run 2020 (Sept)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
F.   Fun Run Series 2020 (All 5 races)                      F. Fun Run Series 2020 (All 5 races)
SERIES ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
SERIES YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
November 21 fun run Lower Ross Park                         November 21 fun run Lower Ross Park
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
October 10 2020 run at Highland High                        October 10 2020 run at Highland High
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
Fun Runs 2021 PRE_REG                                       Fun Runs 2021 PRE_REG
Adult Series
Youth series 2021
rollover single race
Nordic Ski
Todd Nunan student rentals                                  Todd Nunan student rentals
Student rentals
Todd Nunan student rentals late                             Todd Nunan student rentals late
after 11/30
Womens Ski Lessons
Women\'s ski lesson series 2020                              Women's ski lesson series 2020
Jan 12 Beginner classic
Jan 12 Beginner skate
Jan 25 Intermediate Classic
Jan 25 Intermediate skate
Youth XC Ski Lessons
Youth XC Ski lessons ages 10-12                             Youth XC Ski lessons ages 10-12
Youth XC Ski lessons ages 13-16+                            Youth XC Ski lessons ages 13-16+
Youth XC Ski lessons ages 5-9                               Youth XC Ski lessons ages 5-9
THOR/THOR JR
THOR 2020                                                   THOR 2020
2020 Duo registration THOR team of 2 10K
2020 Solo Participant 10K
2020 THOR Jr. 3k obstacle race (Friday)
2020 THOR email list (free)
2020 Team of 4 THOR 10K
THOR JR VOLUNTEER (FREE)
THOR 2021                                                   THOR 2021
2021 Duo registration THOR team of 2 10K
2021 Solo Participant 10K
2021 THOR Jr. 3k obstacle race (Friday)
2021 THOR email list (free)
2021 Team of 4 THOR 10K
THOR JR VOLUNTEER (FREE)
Trips- Scenic and Backcountry
Backpacking Advanced class August 27-31                     Backpacking Advanced class August 27-31
Adult Advanced Backpacking Registration
Backpacking- beginner  July 31-Aug 2                        Backpacking- beginner July 31-Aug 2
Beginner backpacking
City of Rocks Trip                                          City of Rocks Trip
Overnight Climbing Trip June 26, 27
Climb Mt Borah                                              Climb Mt Borah
Climb Borah 2020
Scenic river trips                                          Scenic river trips
Sept 4, 2021 Single Day Scenic Float
Sept 5, 2020 Single Day Scenic Float
Youth Rock Climbing
Indoor Kid Rock                                             Indoor Kid Rock
2020 FALL classes CANCELED
Summer 2020 outdoor climbing                                Summer 2020 outdoor climbing
Session 1: June 4,11,15,25
Session 2: July 9, 16, 23, 30
Session 3: August 3,4,5,6
Recreation Classes
Dance Program
Dance 2020 - Fall Sept-Dec
A.  MON CLASSES (Sept-Dec)                                  A. MON CLASSES (Sept-Dec)
01. Mini Ballet/Jazz Combo 3-5 yrs
02. Mini Ballet/Jazz Combo (A) 3-6 yrs
03. Ballet/Jazz Combo (A) 7-9 yrs
06. Lyrical/Jazz Combo 10-14 yrs
07. Contemporary/Lyrical IP
08. Hip Hop Kidzz A 8-10 yrs
09. Hip Hop Kidzz B 11-14 yrs
10. Teen Hip Hop 14-18 yrs
B.  TUE CLASSES (Sept-Dec)                                  B. TUE CLASSES (Sept-Dec)
01. Preschool Dance & Tumble (A) 3-6 yrs
03. Mini Ballet/Jazz Combo 4-6 yrs
04. Ballet/Jazz Combo 7-9 yrs
05. Creative Dance 3-4 yrs
06. Mini Ballet/Jazz Combo 4-6 yrs
07. Hip Hop Kidzz 7-12 yrs
C.  WED CLASSES (Sept-Dec)                                  C. WED CLASSES (Sept-Dec)
03. Mini Cheer & Tumble 4-6 yrs
04. Jr. Cheer & Tumble 7-12 yrs
05. Kindergym for Boys & Girls 4-6 yrs
06. Beg. Gym & Tumbling A 7-9 yrs
07. Beg. Gym & Tumbling B 10-16
08. Inter. Gym & Tumbling 10+
D.  THUR CLASSES (Sept-Dec)                                 D. THUR CLASSES (Sept-Dec)
01. Mini Ballet/Jazz Combo 3-6 yrs
02. Preschool Hip Hop 3-6 yrs
03. Beginner Boys Hip Hop 5-7 yrs
04. Hip Hop Kidzz 8-12 yrs
05. Mrs. Bunnys Tap 4-6 yrs
06. Mrs. Bunny Tap/Ballet Combo 7-11 yr
Lifeguard Training
Winter/Spring 2020-2021                                     Winter/Spring 2020-2021
01. Pre-Course Nov. 17th
02. Pre-Course Nov. 24th
03. Pre-Course Dec. 1st
04. Pre-Course Dec. 8th
05. Pre-Course Dec. 15th
06. Pre-Course Dec. 22nd
07. Pre-Course Dec. 29th
08. Pre-Course Jan. 5th
09. Pre-Course Jan 12th
1. Lifeguard Training Jan 23 & 30
10. Pre-Course Jan. 19th
11. Pre-Course Jan. 26th
12. Pre-Course Feb. 2nd
13. Pre-Course Feb. 9th
14. Pre-Course Feb. 16th
15. Pre-Course Feb. 23rd
16. Pre-Course Mar. 2nd
2. Lifeguard Training Feb 13 & 20
3. Lifeguard Training Mar 6 & 13
Team Sports Adult
Adult Coed Soccer
2020 Summer Coed Soccer                                     2020 Summer Coed Soccer
Adult Flag Football
2019 Adult Flag Football                                    2019 Adult Flag Football
Average Joes
GWM
Intermountain Trees
Miller Lite
Number One
2020 Adult Flag Football
2020 Adult Flag Football                                    2020 Adult Flag Football
Average Joes
Blaze Signs
Lynch
Portneuf Valley Sprinklers
Coed Volleyball
2019 Adult Coed Volleyball                                  2019 Adult Coed Volleyball
Beer 30
Fitch Performance Horses
I'd Hit that
I'd Spike That
Kiss My Ace
Malt Setters
Malt Spikers
New Kids on the Block
Outta Bounds
Smash
Team Nazty
That's What She Set
Thunder
War Pony's
make up sets
2020 Adult Coed Volleyball
2020 Adult Coed Volleyball                                  2020 Adult Coed Volleyball
2 Legit 2 quit
Beer 30
Fitch
Gainz Gang
Gateway TCC
ICCU
Kiss My Ace
Malt Setters
Malt Spikers
Outta Bounds
Smash
Team Nazty
That's What She Set
Fall Softball
2020 Fall Softball
2020 Fall Coed Softball                                     2020 Fall Coed Softball
Aire Force One
Bombs N Thongs
CO Express
Care Connection / Twisted Up
Dyke's Electric/Prevent Fire
I'd Hit That
Moose Ridge Lawn Care
Precision Landscaping
Revelators
Rocky Mountain Finish
Scrappy Doos
Team Winn
The Whole Enchilada
Thomas Granite & Marble
War Ponies
Wrecking Crew
2020 Fall Men\'s Softball                                    2020 Fall Men's Softball
Sand Volleyball
2019 Coed Sand Volleyball                                   2019 Coed Sand Volleyball
2019 Men\'s Sand Volleyball                                  2019 Men's Sand Volleyball
2019 Women\'s Sand Volleyball                                2019 Women's Sand Volleyball
Summer Softball
2020 Summer Softball
2020 Summer Coed Softball                                   2020 Summer Coed Softball
ABC Auto
Aire Force One
Ball Busters
Beer 30
Blazing Bats
Bombs N' Thongs
Box Drop
Care Connection/Twisted Up
E & M
Eagle Rock Harley/L&K Carpet One
Echohawk Law / CO Express
Fischer Enterprise
Frequent Flyers
Gateway TCC
GatewayGrandSlammers
Hansen Athletics
Help Wanted
I.V. League
Just Us
Les Schwab Tires
M&M Contracting
Mama Inez / Bud Light
Mayhem
Misfits/PSCU
Moose Ridge Lawncare/Rumors
Q&A Landscaping
Revelators
Rim Rock Bar and Gri
Rug Rat Flooring
S&J Electric
STS
Sams
Scared Hitless
Spudnik
Swingers
Team Winn
The Runs
Tobacco Connection
Tough Guy Lanes
Tru Tru Train
Villano's Breadstick Bombers
War Ponies
Yager Bombers
Yellowstone Dental
2020 Summer Men\'s Softball                                  2020 Summer Men's Softball
Budweiser
Coors Light/Affordable Fencing/Pocatello
DL Evans
East Fork Bikes-Phil Meador Toyota
Grace Lutheran Royals
Great Western Malting
Hit The Cut
Idaho Fire & Flood /Robbins Masonry
Miller Lite
Modern Equipment
Q&A Landscaping
The Mason Jar
Turbo Performance
2020 Summer Senior Softball                                 2020 Summer Senior Softball
2020 Summer Women\'s Softball                                2020 Summer Women's Softball
Women's Basketball
2019 Women\'s Basketball                                     2019 Women's Basketball
2-N-OUT
Elevate
GBI Insulation
Hoopsters
Outer Limit 8
STS / Still Kick-In
2020 Women\'s Basketball                                     2020 Women's Basketball
Blackfoot
GBI Insulation
Hoopsters
Outer Limits
Women's Volleyball
2020 Women's Volleyball
2020 Women\'s Volleyball                                     2020 Women's Volleyball
I'd Hit That
Idaho Orthodontics
Kiss My Ace
SMASH
Team Sports Classes & Special Events
Future Hoopers Basketball
2019 Future Hoopers Sept. - Oct.                            2019 Future Hoopers Sept. - Oct.
Future Hoopers Sept.-Oct. 11:00-11:45am
Future Hoopers Sept.-Oct. 12:00pm-12:45p
2019-20 Future Hoopers Dec. - Jan.                          2019-20 Future Hoopers Dec. - Jan.
Future Hoopers Dec.-Jan. 11:00-11:45am
Future Hoopers Dec.-Jan. 12:00pm-12:45pm
Future Hoopers Dec.-Jan.                                    Future Hoopers Dec.-Jan.
Future Hoopers Dec.-Jan. 11:00a-11:45a
Future Hoopers Dec.-Jan. 12:00p-12:45p
Team Sports Youth
Kid's Basketball
2020-21 D League Basketball
2020 5th Grade Boys D League                                2020 5th Grade Boys D League
Aberdeen 5th Grade
Blackfoot Broncos
Hoops
Hoopsters
Marsh Valley-Guthrie
Rebels
SRV Basketball Club
South Poky Players
Thurman
Wheatley
2020 6th Grade Boys D League                                2020 6th Grade Boys D League
AF Gym Rats
Aberdeen
Blackfoot broncos
Broncs
Drive
Hoops Academy
Mambas
Snake River 6th
2020 7th Grade Boys D League                                2020 7th Grade Boys D League
American Falls
Beckstead
Blue Devils
Force
KO Ballerz
Phantoms
Red Raiders
Snake River
2020 8th Grade Boys D League                                2020 8th Grade Boys D League
Aberdeen
American Falls 8th
Ballers Black
Blackfoot Broncos
Bucks 1
Bucks 2
Snake River 8th
Trash Pandas
2021 5th/6th Grade Girls D League                           2021 5th/6th Grade Girls D League
Storm
2021 7th/8th Grade Girls D League                           2021 7th/8th Grade Girls D League
2021 Boy's Junior Jazz Basketball
2021 3rd Grade Boys Junior Jazz                             2021 3rd Grade Boys Junior Jazz
2021 4th Grade Boys Junior Jazz                             2021 4th Grade Boys Junior Jazz
2021 5th Grade Boys Junior Jazz                             2021 5th Grade Boys Junior Jazz
2021 6th Grade Boys Junior Jazz                             2021 6th Grade Boys Junior Jazz
2021 7th Grade Boys Junior Jazz                             2021 7th Grade Boys Junior Jazz
2021 8th Grade Boys Junior Jazz                             2021 8th Grade Boys Junior Jazz
a
Zoo
Day Classes
Day Classes                                                 Day Classes
Alternative Energy 10am-12pm
Alternative Energy 1pm-3pm
Animal Investigations: Badger
Animal Investigations: Bobcats
Animal Investigations: Foxes
Fire Ecology 10am-12pm
Fire Ecology 1pm-3pm
Invasive Species 10am-12pm
Invasive Species 1pm-3pm
Marine Debris 10am-12pm
Fall Evening Classes
Fall Evening Classes                                        Fall Evening Classes
Half Day Camp
Summer Camp                                                 Summer Camp
Animal Superheroes
Junior Zookeeper Camp (Elementary)
Junior Zookeeper Camp (Middle School)
Wetland Adventures
Movie Night
2018 Movies                                                 2018 Movies
National Parks Adventure
Stockings for Wildlife                                      Stockings for Wildlife
Badger Stocking
Bald Eagle Stocking
Big Horn Sheep Stocking
Bison Stocking
Black Bear Stocking
Bobcat Stocking
Cougar Stocking
Coyote Stocking
Elk Stocking
Great Horned Owl Stocking
Grizzly Bear Stocking
Mule Deer Stocking
Porcupine Stocking
Pronghorn Stocking
Raccoon Stocking
Red Fox Stocking
Red Tailed Hawk Stocking
Sandhill Crane Stocking
Swainson's Hawk Stocking
Turkey Vulture Stocking
Wild Winter Wildlife
Wild Winter Wildlife 2020                                   Wild Winter Wildlife 2020
Bears
Cougars
Elk
Zoo Monthly Programs
Nature Art and Crafts                                       Nature Art and Crafts
1. August 22, 2020
2. September 26, 2020
3. October 24, 2020
4. January 23, 2021
5. Feb. 27, 2021
6. March 27, 2021
Zoo Art                                                     Zoo Art
01. August 18th, 2020
02. September 15th, 2020
03. October 20, 2020
04. November 17, 2020
05. Dec. 15, 2020
06. Jan. 19, 2021
07. Feb. 16, 2021
08. March 16, 2021
Zoo-4-Tots
ZIZS Members ZOO-4-TOTS                                     ZIZS Members ZOO-4-TOTS
01. June 5, 2020
02. June 12, 2020
03. June 19, 2020
04. June 26,2020
05. July 10, 2020
06. July 17, 2020
07. July 24, 2020
08. July 31, 2020
09. August 7, 2020
10. August 14, 2020
ZOO-4-TOTS                                                  ZOO-4-TOTS
01. June 5, 2020
02. June 12, 2020
03. June 19, 2020
04. June 26, 2020
05. July 10, 2020
06. July 17, 2020
07. July 24, 2020
08. July 31, 2020
09. August 7, 2020
10. August 14, 2020
ZooSnooZzzz
Overnights                                                  Overnights