Select Activity


Outdoor Recreation
Fun Runs 2024
2024 Firecracker Frenzy (7/13/24)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
2024 Fun Run Series (All 5 Races)
Adult Series
Youth Series
2024 Fun Run Series (All 5 Races) City of Pocatello Employee
Adult Series
2024 June Jaunt (6/8/24)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
2024 Ross Park Rendezvous (9/14/24)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
2024 Spring Scamper (5/4/24)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
2024 Summer Sizzler (8/3/24)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
Hiking
2024 Adult Pocatello Spring Hiking Series
2024 Spring Hiking Series
2024 Adult Yoga Hikes
Morning Yoga Hike
Sunset Yoga Hike
Midweek Race Series
Midweek Mountain Bike & Trail Run Race Series
2024 Adult Midweek Race Registration
2024 Youth Midweek Race Registration
Rock Climbing
Adult Rock Climbing Classes
2024 Summer Adult Rock Climbing
4/10 Knots Clinic - Pre-Req
4/15 Belay/Anchors Clinic - Pre-Req
4/17 Belay/Anchors Clinic - Pre-Req
4/8 Knots Clinic - Pre-Req
Poky Rock Climbing Primer
Ross Park 101
Youth Rock Climbing
2024 Summer Outdoor Youth Climbing                          2024 Summer Outdoor Youth Climbing
Session 1: June 19-21 (Ages 11-13)
Session 1: June 19-21 (Ages 14-16)
Session 2: July 17-19 (Ages 11-13)
Session 2: July 17-19 (Ages 8-10)
Session 3: July 31, Aug 1-2 (Ages 11-13)
Session 3: July 31, Aug 1-2 (Ages 8-10)
Indoor Kid Rock Fall & Winter 2023-2024
Session 1 Fall 2023 (1st-6th Grade)
Session 2 Fall 2023 (1st - 6th Grade)
Session 3 Winter 2024 (1st-6th Grade)
Water Activities
2024 Adult Float the Portneuf River                         2024 Adult Float the Portneuf River
8/13 Cheyenne to Taysom Section
8/20 Edson Ficter to Taysom Section
8/27 Batiste Section
2024 Adult Learn to Kayak                                   2024 Adult Learn to Kayak
2024 Learn to Kayak
2024 Adult Learn to Standup Paddleboard                     2024 Adult Learn to Standup Paddleboard
2024 Learn to Standup Paddleboard
2024 Adult Standup Paddleboard Fitness Classes              2024 Adult Standup Paddleboard Fitness Classes
6/18 SUP Fitness Class
6/25 SUP Fitness Class
7/16 SUP Fitness Class
7/30 SUP Fitness Class
Youth Adventure Seekers
2024 Adventure Seekers - Adventure Mashup (Ages 11-13)
Adventure Seekers - Adventure Mashup
2024 Adventure Seekers - Pocatello Safari 1 (Ages 8-10)
Adventure Seekers - Pocatello Safari 1
2024 Adventure Seekers - Pocatello Safari 2 (Ages 11-13)
Adventure Seekers - Pocatello Safari 2
2024 Adventure Seekers - Water Wildthings 1 (Ages 13-16)
Adventure Seekers - Water Wildthings 1
2024 Adventure Seekers - Water Wildthings 2 (Ages 8-10)
Water Wildthings 2 (Ages 8-10)
Recreation Classes
Dance Program
Dance 2024 - W/S Feb-May
A. MON CLASSES (Feb-May)
01. Mini Cheer/ Tumble combo 4-6yr
02. Mini Ballet/Tap Combo 3-6 y
03. Preschool Kids Hip Hop 3-5yrs
04. Creative Dance 2-3 yrs
05. Mini Ballet/Jazz Combo l 4-5 y
06. Mini Ballet/Jazz Combo ll 6-7 y
07. Ballet/Jazz Combo (A) 8-9 y
08. Ballet/Jazz Combo (B) 10-12 y
09. Beginning Musical Theater 8-16 y
10. Hip Hop (A) 7-9 yrs
11. Hip Hop (B) 10-12 yr
12. Hip Hop (C) 13-18 yr
13. Beg-Int Lyrical/Jazz Combo 13-18 y
14.Adv. Contemporary/Lyrical IP*
B. TUE CLASSES (Feb-May)
00. Creative Dance 2-3 yr
01. Mini Ballet/Jazz combo 4-6 yr
02. Mini Cheer & Tumble 4-6yrs
03. Creative Dance 2-3 yr
04. Mini Ballet & Tap combo 4-6 yr
05. Ballet & Tap combo 7-9 yr
C. WED CLASSES (Feb-May)
01. Mini Ballet/Tap Combo 3-6 y
02. Creative Dance Discovery 2-3 y
03. Preschool Dance/ Tumble Combo 3-6 yr
04. Creative Cheer & Tumble 2-3 y
05. Kinder gym for Boys & Girls 4-6 y
06. Beginning l Gym & Tumbling 7-12 y
07. Mini Cheer & Tumble 4-7 y
08. Jr Cheer & Tumble 8-15 yr
09. Beg II Gym & Tumbling IP*
D. THUR CLASSES (Feb-May)
01. Mini Ballet & Tap combo 3-6 y
02. Preschool Kids Hip Hop 3-6 y
03. Movement & Exploration for Kids 4-6
04. Boyzz Hip Hop 7-11 yrs
05. Hip Hop / Funk Combo 8-12 yrs
06. Mini Cheer & Tumble 4-6 yrs
07. Jr. Cheer & Tumble 7-12 yrs
08. Ballet/Jazz Combo 7-12 yrs
Swim Lessons - Youth
Summer
Swim Summer 2024
A. AM Lessons Ross Park Aquatic Complex
A. Session 1 Morning Lessons (Summer 2024)                  A. Session 1 Morning Lessons (Summer 2024)
A1. Guppy M/T/W/Th 09:30 am
A2. Guppy M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
A3. Guppy M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
A4. Guppy M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
B1. Minnow M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
B2. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
B3A. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
B3B. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
B4. Minnow M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
C1A. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
C1B. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
C2 Goldfish M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
C3. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
C4. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
D1. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
D2A. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
D2B. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
D3 Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
D4. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
E1. Otter M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
E2. Otter M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
E3. Otter M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
F1. Shark M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
F2. Shark M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
B. Session 2 Morning Lessons (Summer 2024)                  B. Session 2 Morning Lessons (Summer 2024)
A1. Guppy M/T/W/Th 09:30 am
A2. Guppy M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
A3. Guppy M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
A4. Guppy M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
B1. Minnow M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
B2. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
B3A. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
B3B. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
B4. Minnow M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
C1A. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
C1B. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
C2 Goldfish M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
C3. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
C4. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
D1. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
D2A. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
D2B. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
D3 Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
D4. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
E1. Otter M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
E2. Otter M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
E3. Otter M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
F1. Shark M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
F2. Shark M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
C. Session 3 Morning Lessons (Summer 2024)                  C. Session 3 Morning Lessons (Summer 2024)
A1. Guppy M/T/W/Th 09:30 am
A2. Guppy M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
A3. Guppy M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
A4. Guppy M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
B1. Minnow M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
B2. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
B3A. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
B3B. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
B4. Minnow M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
C1A. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
C1B. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
C2 Goldfish M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
C3. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
C4. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
D1. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
D2A. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
D2B. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
D3 Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
D4. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
E1. Otter M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
E2. Otter M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
E3. Otter M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
F1. Shark M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
F2. Shark M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
D. Session 4 Morning Lessons (Summer 2024)                  D. Session 4 Morning Lessons (Summer 2024)
A1. Guppy M/T/W/Th 09:30 am
A2. Guppy M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
A3. Guppy M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
A4. Guppy M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
B1. Minnow M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
B2. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
B3A. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
B3B. Minnow M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
B4. Minnow M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
C1A. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
C1B. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
C2 Goldfish M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
C3. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
C4. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
D1. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
D2A. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
D2B. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
D3 Seahorse M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
D4. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
E1. Otter M/T/W/Th 9:30 am
E2. Otter M/T/W/Th 10:30 am
E3. Otter M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
F1. Shark M/T/W/Th 10:00 am
F2. Shark M/T/W/Th 11:00 am
B. PM Lessons Community Recreation Center
A. Session 1 Evening Lessons (Summer 2024)                  A. Session 1 Evening Lessons (Summer 2024)
A1. Guppy M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
A2. Guppy M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
A3. Guppy M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
B1. Minnow M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
B2. Minnow M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
B3. Minnow M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
C1. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
C2. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
C3. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
D1. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
D2. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
D3. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
E1. Otter M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
E2. Otter M/T/W/Th 6:30pm
F1. Shark M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
B. Session 2 Evening Lessons (Summer 2024)                  B. Session 2 Evening Lessons (Summer 2024)
A1. Guppy M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
A2. Guppy M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
A3. Guppy M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
B1. Minnow M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
B2. Minnow M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
B3. Minnow M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
C1. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
C2. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
C3. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
D1. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
D2. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
D3. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
E1. Otter M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
E2. Otter M/T/W/Th 06:30 pm
F1. Shark M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
C. Session 3 Evening Lessons (Summer 2024)                  C. Session 3 Evening Lessons (Summer 2024)
A1. Guppy M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
A2. Guppy M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
A3. Guppy M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
B1. Minnow M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
B2. Minnow M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
B3. Minnow M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
C1. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
C2. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
C3. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
D1. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
D2. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
D3. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
E1. Otter M/T/W/Th 05:10 pm
E2. Otter M/T/W/Th 06:30 pm
F1. Shark M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
D. Session 4 Evening Lessons (Summer 2024)                  D. Session 4 Evening Lessons (Summer 2024)
A1. Guppy M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
A2. Guppy M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
A3. Guppy M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
B1. Minnow M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
B2. Minnow M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
B3. Minnow M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
C1. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
C2. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
C3. Goldfish M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
D1. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 5:10 pm
D2. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
D3. Seahorse M/T/W/Th 6:30 pm
E1. Otter M/T/W/Th 05:10 pm
E2. Otter M/T/W/Th 06:30 pm
F1. Shark M/T/W/Th 5:50 pm
C. Parent & Child Community Recreation Center
A, Session 1 (Summer 2024)                                  A, Session 1 (Summer 2024)
1a. Tadpole (6m-1.5 yrs) Mon 10-10:30
1b. Polliwog (1.5-3 yrs) Mon 10:30-11
1c. Froglet (4 yrs) Mon 11-11:30
2a. Tadpole (6m-1.5 yrs) Fri 10-10:30
2b. Polliwog (1.5-3 yrs) Fri 10:30-11
2c. Froglet (4 yrs) Fri 11-11:30
3a.Tadpole (6m-1.5 yrs) Sat 9:15-9:45
3b. Polliwog (1.5-3 yrs) Sat 9:45-10:15
3c. Froglet (4 yrs)Sat 10:15-10:45
B. Session 2 (Summer 2024)                                  B. Session 2 (Summer 2024)
1a. Tadpole (6m-1.5 yrs) Mon 10-10:30
1b. Polliwog (1.5-3 yrs) Mon 10:30-11
1c. Froglet (4 yrs) Mon 11-11:30
2a. Tadpole (6m-1.5 yrs) Fri 10-10:30
2b. Polliwog (1.5-3 yrs) Fri 10:30-11
2c. Froglet (4 yrs) Fri 11-11:30
3a. Tadpole (6m-1.5 yrs) Sat 9:15-9:45
3b. Polliwog (1.5-3 yrs) Sat 9:45-10:15
3c. Froglet (4 yrs) Sat 10:15-10:45
Team Sports Adult
Coed Volleyball
2024 Adult Coed Volleyball                                  2024 Adult Coed Volleyball
2 Legit 2 Quit
ACE
Ace Holes
Attack Pack
Beer 30
Big Setsy
Block Party
GWM A
GWM B
Hits and Giggles
IYOALOHBDWMYMBETFC
One Hit Wonders
Sets on the Beach
Shamrock Setters
Shockwave
Tensel Strength
That's What She Set
That's What She Set
Thirsty
Victorious Secret
Volley LLamas
Wet Bandits
Yah-Tah-Hey
big digs
Summer Softball
2024 Summer Softball
2024 Summer Coed Softball                                   2024 Summer Coed Softball
AC Pilots
Advanced Home Health
Aire Force One
All Your Vault Tattoo
Alpine's Animal
Ball Droppers
Balls Deep
Bandits
Bomb Squad
Brad Apel Floors
Bringhurst Family Dentistry
CCR
CO Express/Charley's
Cookies & Milk Daycare
DC
Denny Towing/ Guzman Insurance
Diamond Rejects
Dirty Sox
Franklin
Freedom Fabrication
Grace Lutheran Royals
Hustle
I'd Hit That-Pumpco
IV League
Killer Bees
Kilpackers
Legends
Let's Get Tropical
Mad Ink Studio
Mama Inez/ Bud Light
Miller Time
OG's/JT's Seamless Rain Gutters
Old N' Busted
Pitches B Trippin'
Razor Electric
Real Ugly
Revelators
Rezulators
Rug Rat Flooring America
Shaver Pharmacy
Shockwave
Slick Sliders
Soda Barn
The Bat Intentions
The Runs
Thirsty
Tough Guy Lanes
Wild Things
Yellowstone Dental Associates
2024 Summer Men\'s Softball                                  2024 Summer Men's Softball
Bat Company
Blue Collar Killers
Brown Eyed Girls
Budweiser
Coors Light
Dawgz
East Fork Bikes - Twisted Tea
Goody's
Grace Lutheran Royals
Premier Landscaping
Rival Sports
TD Building Concepts
The Mason Jar
War Party
Women's Basketball
2024 Women\'s Basketball                                     2024 Women's Basketball
Team Sports Youth
Bannock Baseball
2024 Bannock Baseball
2024 Bannock Baseball 10U                                   2024 Bannock Baseball 10U
Braves
Cubs
Diamondbacks
Giants
Yankees
2024 Bannock Baseball 12U                                   2024 Bannock Baseball 12U
Diamondbacks
Dodgers
Red Sox
2024 Bannock Baseball 15U                                   2024 Bannock Baseball 15U
Braves
Cubs
Diamondbacks
Red Sox
Rockies
2024 Bannock Baseball 6U                                    2024 Bannock Baseball 6U
Diamondbacks
Mariners
Yankees
2024 Bannock Baseball 8U                                    2024 Bannock Baseball 8U
Braves
Cubs
Dodgers
Red Sox
Yankees
Girl's Volleyball
2024 Girl's Volleyball
2024 4th/5th Grade Girl\'s Volleyball                        2024 4th/5th Grade Girl's Volleyball
Chubbuck
Gate City
Indian Hills
Jefferson
Lewis and Clark
Syringa
Tyhee
Wilcox
2024 6th/7th Grade Girl\'s Volleyball                        2024 6th/7th Grade Girl's Volleyball
Alameda
Alameda #2
Connor Academy
Hawthorne
Hawthorne #2
Irving
Irving #2
Irving #3
Irving #4
Marsh Valley
Miller #1
Miller #2
2024 8th/9th Grade Girl\'s Volleyball                        2024 8th/9th Grade Girl's Volleyball
Alameda
Briscoe
Franklin
Hawthorne
Kid's Basketball
2023-24 D League Basketball
2024 5th/6th Grade Girls D League Basketball                2024 5th/6th Grade Girls D League Basketball
Green
Lady Broncos
Snake River Panthers
Wolverines
stucki
2024 7th/8th Grade Girls D League Basketball                2024 7th/8th Grade Girls D League Basketball
89r's
Aberdeen 8th
Lady Warriors Hoops
SR Panthers
Snake River 8th
Sparks
Voltage
stucki
2024 Boy's Junior Jazz Basketball
2024 3rd Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball                  2024 3rd Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball
Aberdeen
American Falls
East Side- Bates
Edahow Corrington
Ellis
Greenaces- Scott Eldredge
IH Ashlie Harris
MV Fullmer
MV Trent Evans
PCCS- Boado
Rockland
Scott Barlow
Travis Smith
Tyhee
2024 4th Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball                  2024 4th Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball
AF Villalobos
Aberdeen
Connor Academy- Harmon
DeGarmo
GC Daniel O'Keef
IH Bowers
IH Matt Taylor
Kristy Green
Lewis & Clark- Campbell
MV Harris
Ramiro Ramirez
Scott Conlin
Scott Jeppesen
Tyhee
2024 5th Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball                  2024 5th Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball
AF Black
AF Red
Aberdeen
Cody Martin
Edahow
Ellis
Indian Hills
Lewis & Clark
MV MCNabb
Paul Bodily
Ryan Smith
Tyhee Tyler McKee
Wilcox
2024 6th Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball                  2024 6th Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball
Aaron Martin
Aberdeen Black
Aberdeen Orange
American Falls
Irving- May
Magic Smith
Samantha Anderson
Schaefer
Silcock
lance howell
mv tyson kent
2024 7th Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball                  2024 7th Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball
AMS-FMS
FMS Baker
FMS Wyatt
HMS Garvin
Ramirez
2024 8th Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball                  2024 8th Grade Boys Junior Jazz Basketball
AMS Wadsworth
FMS
HMS Enslinger
HMS Yazzie
Zoo
Day Classes
Summer Day Classes                                          Summer Day Classes
A) June 5, 2024 Raccoons
B) June 12, 2024 Cougar
C) August 7, 2024- Turkey Vulture
D) August 14, 2024- Pronghorn & Bison
Half Day Camp
Summer Camp                                                 Summer Camp
A) Jr. Zookeeper Camp Ages 5-9
Aa) Jr. Zookeeper Camp Ages 5-9
B) Jr. Zookeeper Camp Ages 10-13
C) Birds of Idaho
D) Nature Observation
Zoo-4-Tots
ZIZS Members ZOO-4-TOTS                                     ZIZS Members ZOO-4-TOTS
A) June 7, 2024
B) June 14, 2024
C) June 21, 2024
D) August 2, 2024
E) August 9, 2024
F) August 16, 2024
G) August 23, 2024
ZOO-4-TOTS                                                  ZOO-4-TOTS
A) June 7, 2024
B) June 14, 2024
C) June 21, 2024
D) August 2, 2024
E) August 9, 2024
F) August 16, 2024
G) August 23, 2024