Select Activity


Outdoor Recreation
Camp Mink Creek                                             Camp Mink Creek
Camper registration ages 10-13
Junior counselor ages 14-15 Female
Junior counselor ages 14-15 Male
Classes
Adult Rock Climbing Classes
2020 Summer Sessions                                        2020 Summer Sessions
Session 1- Beginner June 22, 29 July 6
Session 2- Intermediate July 13, 20, 27
Stand Up Paddleboard fitness 2020                           Stand Up Paddleboard fitness 2020
season pass- one hour per day
single session
Teen and Tween summer 2020                                  Teen and Tween summer 2020
2020 TEEN summer Thursdays ages 12-15
2020 TEEN summer Tuesdays age 12-15
2020 TWEEN summer Mondays age 9-11
2020 TWEEN summer Wednesdays ages 9-11
Fun Runs
C.  Quinn Meadows Cruise 2020 (July)                        C. Quinn Meadows Cruise 2020 (July)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
COVID RUN JUNE 13                                           COVID RUN JUNE 13
Wave 1 8-8:20
Wave 2 8:20-8:40
Wave 3 8:40-9:00
Wave 4 9:00-9:20
Wave 5 9:20-9:40
Wave 6 9:40-10:00
Wave 7 10:00-10:20
D.  Joint Jaunt 2020 (August)                               D. Joint Jaunt 2020 (August)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
JOINT REPLACEMENT PATIENT-CODE REQUIRED
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
E.  The Simplot Run 2020 (Sept)                             E. The Simplot Run 2020 (Sept)
ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
F.   Fun Run Series 2020 (All 5 races)                      F. Fun Run Series 2020 (All 5 races)
SERIES ADULT REGISTRATION (18+)
SERIES YOUTH REGISTRATION (UNDER 18)
Just Cuz Half Marathon
Just Cuz Half Marathon                                      Just Cuz Half Marathon
JCHM 2020--13.1 miles Prefontaine style
Nordic Ski
Todd Nunan student rentals late                             Todd Nunan student rentals late
after 11/30
Womens Ski Lessons
Women\'s ski lesson series 2020                              Women's ski lesson series 2020
Jan 12 Beginner classic
Jan 12 Beginner skate
Jan 25 Intermediate Classic
Jan 25 Intermediate skate
Youth XC Ski Lessons
Youth XC Ski lessons ages 10-12                             Youth XC Ski lessons ages 10-12
Youth XC Ski lessons ages 13-16+                            Youth XC Ski lessons ages 13-16+
Youth XC Ski lessons ages 5-9                               Youth XC Ski lessons ages 5-9
THOR/THOR JR
THOR 2020                                                   THOR 2020
2020 Duo registration THOR team of 2 10K
2020 Solo Participant 10K
2020 THOR Jr. 3k obstacle race (Friday)
2020 THOR email list (free)
2020 Team of 4 THOR 10K
THOR JR VOLUNTEER (FREE)
Trips- Scenic and Backcountry
Backpacking Advanced class August 27-31                     Backpacking Advanced class August 27-31
Adult Advanced Backpacking Registration
Backpacking- beginner  July 31-Aug 2                        Backpacking- beginner July 31-Aug 2
Beginner backpacking
City of Rocks Trip                                          City of Rocks Trip
Overnight Climbing Trip June 26, 27
Climb Mt Borah                                              Climb Mt Borah
Climb Borah 2020
Scenic river trips                                          Scenic river trips
Sept 5, 2020 Single Day Scenic Float
Youth Rock Climbing
Indoor Kid Rock                                             Indoor Kid Rock
2019 Session 1. Oct
2019 Session 2. Nov
2020 Session 3. Feb/Mar
2020 Session 3.5 Feb/Mar
Summer 2020 outdoor climbing                                Summer 2020 outdoor climbing
Session 1: June 4,11,15,25
Session 2: July 9, 16, 23, 30
Session 3: August 3,4,5,6
Team Sports Adult
Adult Coed Soccer
2020 Summer Coed Soccer                                     2020 Summer Coed Soccer
Coed Volleyball
2019 Adult Coed Volleyball                                  2019 Adult Coed Volleyball
Beer 30
Fitch Performance Horses
I'd Hit that
I'd Spike That
Kiss My Ace
Malt Setters
Malt Spikers
New Kids on the Block
Outta Bounds
Smash
Team Nazty
That's What She Set
Thunder
War Pony's
make up sets
2020 Adult Coed Volleyball
2020 Adult Coed Volleyball                                  2020 Adult Coed Volleyball
2 Legit 2 quit
Beer 30
Fitch
Gainz Gang
Gateway TCC
ICCU
Kiss My Ace
Malt Setters
Malt Spikers
Outta Bounds
Smash
Team Nazty
That's What She Set
Fall Softball
2018 Fall Softball
2018 Fall Coed Softball                                     2018 Fall Coed Softball
Aire Force One
Box Drop
CO Express - Club Charley's
Care Connection
Culligan Water
Get Found First
Harvey Lures
Lewis Corporation
Los Magos
New Day
Norm Reece Law
Pop Tarts
Pro Tint
Stone Works/ Boats and Hoes
The Mason Jar
2018 Fall Men\'s Softball                                    2018 Fall Men's Softball
Miller Lite
Q&A Landscaping
The Mason Jar
Turbo Performance
War Party
Yank Deez
2019 Fall Softball
2019 Fall Coed Softball                                     2019 Fall Coed Softball
ABC Auto
Aire Force One
Bombs N' Thongs
C.O. Express/Club Charley's
Care Connection
Clearwater Custom Homes
Fischer Enterprises
Gateway Counseling
Harvey Lures
Health West
Mason Jar
New Day Products
Pop Tarts
Pro Tint and Glass
Revelators
Stoneworks/Boats-N-Hoes
Wanderlust
Willie's
Yager Bombers
2019 Fall Men\'s Softball                                    2019 Fall Men's Softball
GBI Insulation
Great Western Malting
Q&A Landscaping
The Mason Jar
War Party
Sand Volleyball
2019 Coed Sand Volleyball                                   2019 Coed Sand Volleyball
2019 Men\'s Sand Volleyball                                  2019 Men's Sand Volleyball
2019 Women\'s Sand Volleyball                                2019 Women's Sand Volleyball
Summer Softball
2020 Summer Softball
2020 Summer Coed Softball                                   2020 Summer Coed Softball
ABC Auto
Aire Force One
Ball Busters
Beer 30
Blazing Bats
Bombs N' Thongs
Box Drop
Care Connection/Twisted Up
E & M
Eagle Rock Harley/L&K Carpet One
Echohawk Law / CO Express
Fischer Enterprise
Frequent Flyers
Gateway TCC
GatewayGrandSlammers
Hansen Athletics
Help Wanted
I.V. League
Just Us
Les Schwab Tires
M&M Contracting
Mama Inez / Bud Light
Mayhem
Misfits/PSCU
Moose Ridge Lawncare/Rumors
Q&A Landscaping
Revelators
Rim Rock Bar and Gri
Rug Rat Flooring
S&J Electric
STS
Sams
Scared Hitless
Spudnik
Swingers
Team Winn
The Runs
Tobacco Connection
Tough Guy Lanes
Tru Tru Train
Villano's Breadstick Bombers
War Ponies
Yager Bombers
Yellowstone Dental
2020 Summer Men\'s Softball                                  2020 Summer Men's Softball
Budweiser
Coors Light/Affordable Fencing/Pocatello
DL Evans
East Fork Bikes-Phil Meador Toyota
Grace Lutheran Royals
Great Western Malting
Hit The Cut
Idaho Fire & Flood /Robbins Masonry
Miller Lite
Modern Equipment
Q&A Landscaping
The Mason Jar
Turbo Performance
2020 Summer Senior Softball                                 2020 Summer Senior Softball
2020 Summer Women\'s Softball                                2020 Summer Women's Softball
Women's Basketball
2020 Women\'s Basketball                                     2020 Women's Basketball
Blackfoot
GBI Insulation
Hoopsters
Outer Limits
Women's Volleyball
2018 Women's Volleyball
2018 Women\'s Volleyball                                     2018 Women's Volleyball
Beer 30
Bump N Grind
Cedar Hills
Fire In The Hole
I'd Hit That
SKOL
Shazaam
Smash
2019 Women's Volleyball
2019 Women\'s Volleyball                                     2019 Women's Volleyball
Balls UP
Bump It
Empire Spikes Back
Good Volley Miss Molly
I d Hit That
Malt Shazaam
Smash
South Side
Team Sports Classes & Special Events
Future Hoopers Basketball
2019 Future Hoopers Sept. - Oct.                            2019 Future Hoopers Sept. - Oct.
Future Hoopers Sept.-Oct. 11:00-11:45am
Future Hoopers Sept.-Oct. 12:00pm-12:45p
2019-20 Future Hoopers Dec. - Jan.                          2019-20 Future Hoopers Dec. - Jan.
Future Hoopers Dec.-Jan. 11:00-11:45am
Future Hoopers Dec.-Jan. 12:00pm-12:45pm
Team Sports Youth
Bannock Baseball
2020 Bannock Baseball
2020 10U Bannock Baseball                                   2020 10U Bannock Baseball
A's
American Falls Cubs
Braves
COVID-10 10U 95 NOT PLAYING
COVID-19 10U 90 NOT PLAYING TS CREDIT
Diamondbacks
Dodgers
Indians
Muck Dogs
Red Sox
River Dogs
2020 12U Bannock Baseball                                   2020 12U Bannock Baseball
COVID-19 12U NOT PLAYING TS CREDIT
Dodgers
Giants
Indians
Nationals
White Sox
2020 15U Bannock Baseball                                   2020 15U Bannock Baseball
Braves
COVID-19 15U NOT PLAYING TS CREDIT
Indians
Malad No Contact from Hubbards 6-2-20
Mariners
Orioles
Thunder
2020 6U Bannock Baseball                                    2020 6U Bannock Baseball
BRAVES
CARDINALS
COVID-19 6U NOT PLAYING TS CREDIT
CUBS
DIAMONDBACKS
2020 8U Bannock Baseball                                    2020 8U Bannock Baseball
ANGELS
ATHLETICS
BRAVES
COVID-19 55 NOT PLAYING
COVID-19 8U NOT PLAYING TS CREDIT
NATIONALS
RED SOX
ROYALS
THUNDER
YANKEES
Flag Football
2019 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Football                          2019 3rd & 4th Grade Flag Football
Blackfoot - Broncos
Blackfoot - Packers
Chubbuck - Eagles
Highland - Rams
Pocatello Central - Vikings
Pocatello East - Steelers
Pocatello North - Cowboys
Pocatello South - Seahawks
Snake River - Panthers
Girl's Volleyball
2020 Girl's Volleyball
2020 4th & 5th Grade Volleyball                             2020 4th & 5th Grade Volleyball
Aberdeen - Kendall
American Falls #1 - Fowler
American Falls #2 - Crompton
Chubbuck
Ellis/Syringa - Schaffer
Gate City/Edahow
Grace Lutheran - Hall
Indian Hills - Cook
Wilcox - Armstrong
2020 6th & 7th Grade Volleyball                             2020 6th & 7th Grade Volleyball
AMS - 6TH
FMS
Grace Lutheran
HMS #2
HMS - Anderson
IMS #2
IMS #3
IMS - Coleman
2020 8th & 9th Grade Volleyball                             2020 8th & 9th Grade Volleyball
Block & Roll
Century
Grace Lutheran
Poky
Kid's Basketball
2019 Girl's Junior Jazz Basketball
2019 3rd/4th Grade Girls Junior Jazz                        2019 3rd/4th Grade Girls Junior Jazz
Aberdeen Lowder
Aberdeen Wahlen
American Falls 3rd
American Falls 4th
Chubbuck
Ell/Syr
Gate City
IH #2
Indian Hills
Marsh Valley 3
Marsh Valley 4
Syringa
Tyhee DeGarmo
2019 5th Grade Girls Junior Jazz                            2019 5th Grade Girls Junior Jazz
Aberdeen
American Falls
Chubbuck
Gate City
Grace
Indian Hills
Marsh Valley
Syri/Wil/GA
2019 6th Grade Girls Junior Jazz                            2019 6th Grade Girls Junior Jazz
AMS - Bybee
FMS/AMS - Aaron
HMS/AMS - McKee
IMS - Chavez
2019-20 D League Basketball
2019 5th Grade Boys D League                                2019 5th Grade Boys D League
Aberdeen Tigers
Blackfoot Armor
Blackfoot Broncos
Broncos Green
Hoops
Hoopsters
Roll Tribe
Snake River 5th
South Town
2019 5th/6th Grade Girls D League                           2019 5th/6th Grade Girls D League
American Falls
BBA 6th
Burley
Burley 5th Lady Cats
Kulak
Snake River 5th
Snake River 6th
Storm
2019 6th Grade Boys D League                                2019 6th Grade Boys D League
American Falls
BCB6 Wild Things
Blue Devils
D-fenders
Hoopsters
Hoosiers
Marsh Valley Eagles
OK Ballerz
Royals
Snake River
Stratford
2019 7th Grade Boys D League                                2019 7th Grade Boys D League
Aberdeen
American Falls
Bengals
Blackfoot Broncos
Bucks
Hoops
Snake River 7 Grade
Trash Pandas
2019 8th Grade Boys D League                                2019 8th Grade Boys D League
Aberdeen Tigers
Idaho Ballers-Black
Idaho Ballers-White
Idaho Hoopsters
Panthers
Roll Tribe
2020 7th/8th Grade Girls D League                           2020 7th/8th Grade Girls D League
Aberdeen Tigers
Ballers
Hoopsters
Rage
Snake River7thGrade
The Heat
2020 Boy's Junior Jazz Basketball
2020 3rd Grade Boys Basketball                              2020 3rd Grade Boys Basketball
Connor Academy
East Side
Edahow
Ellis/Chubbuck
Gate City
Grace Lutheran
Indian Hills
PCCS Flores
Tyhee
Wilcox
2020 4th Grade Boys Basketball                              2020 4th Grade Boys Basketball
American Falls
Central - Hanks
Chubbuck - Cottam
Chubbuck - Walls
East Side
Edahow
Ellis
Gate City Lovell
Gate City Martin
Green Acres
Indian Hillls Miller
Indian Hills Vialpando
Marsh Valley
Syringa Wilcox
Tyhee
2020 5th Grade Boys Basketball                              2020 5th Grade Boys Basketball
Aberdeen
Aberdeen Black
American Falls
American Falls - Grigg
Chubbuck
Edahow - Johnson
Ellis- Moore
Gate City
Indian Hills
Inkom - Fullmer
Marsh Valley
PCCS -
Ralphs - East Side
Ramiro
Syringa - Hillary
Tyhee
2020 6th Grade Boys Basketball                              2020 6th Grade Boys Basketball
Aberdeen
Alameda - Aa Varela
FMS - Knapp
FMS - Sherry
FMS Stratford
HMS Chub
HMS/AMS
IMS Red
IMS White
2020 7th Grade Boys Basketball                              2020 7th Grade Boys Basketball
Alameda Garvin
Blackfoot - Hirschi
Blackfoot -Parks
FMS Colvin
FMS Neeser
FMS Wheelocok
HMS
IMS Burris
2020 8th Grade Boys Basketball                              2020 8th Grade Boys Basketball
FMS Christensen Purple
FMS Christensen White
HMS
Hegstrom
IMS Landon
Marsh Valley Belnap
Millward
Zoo
Day Classes
Day Classes                                                 Day Classes
Alternative Energy 10am-12pm
Alternative Energy 1pm-3pm
Animal Investigations: Badger
Animal Investigations: Bobcats
Animal Investigations: Foxes
Fire Ecology 10am-12pm
Fire Ecology 1pm-3pm
Invasive Species 10am-12pm
Invasive Species 1pm-3pm
Marine Debris 10am-12pm
Fall Evening Classes
Fall Evening Classes                                        Fall Evening Classes
Half Day Camp
Summer Camp                                                 Summer Camp
Animal Superheroes
Junior Zookeeper Camp (Elementary)
Junior Zookeeper Camp (Middle School)
Wetland Adventures
Movie Night
2018 Movies                                                 2018 Movies
National Parks Adventure
Zoo Monthly Programs
Nature Art and Crafts                                       Nature Art and Crafts
1. March 28, 2020
2. April 25, 2020
3. May 23, 2020
4. June 27, 2020
5. July 25, 2020
6. August 22, 2020
7. September 26, 2020
8. October 24, 2020
Zoo Art                                                     Zoo Art
03. March 17th, 2020
04. April 21st, 2020
05. May 19th, 2020
06. June 16th, 2020
07. July 21, 2020
08. August 18th, 2020
09. September 15th, 2020
10. October 20, 2020
11. November 17, 2020
Zoo-4-Tots
ZIZS Members ZOO-4-TOTS                                     ZIZS Members ZOO-4-TOTS
01. June 5, 2020
02. June 12, 2020
03. June 19, 2020
04. June 26,2020
05. July 10, 2020
06. July 17, 2020
07. July 24, 2020
08. July 31, 2020
09. August 7, 2020
10. August 14, 2020
ZOO-4-TOTS                                                  ZOO-4-TOTS
01. June 5, 2020
02. June 12, 2020
03. June 19, 2020
04. June 26, 2020
05. July 10, 2020
06. July 17, 2020
07. July 24, 2020
08. July 31, 2020
09. August 7, 2020
10. August 14, 2020
ZooSnooZzzz
Overnights                                                  Overnights