Select Activity


Outdoor Recreation
Nordic Ski
Nordic Ski Explore and Tour
Nordic Ski Explore and Tour
Dec 18th - East Mink Creek Core Trails
February 26th - Mink Creek Upper Trails
Jan 22nd Soda Springs Trail System
PRIVATE SKI LESSONS PAY PORTAL
SMALL GROUP Private Ski Lesson- 1 hour
SOLO Private Ski Lesson- 1 hour
Saturday Ski Youth XC Ski Lessons
Saturday Ski Youth XC Ski Lessons Ages 10-12
Saturday Ski Youth XC Ski Lessons Ages 13-16
Saturday Ski Youth XC Ski Lessons Ages 5-9
Womens Ski Lessons
Women's Ski Lesson Series 2023
Feb 5 Intermediate Classic Lessons
Feb 5 Intermediate Skate Lessons
Jan 8 Beginner Classic Lessons
Jan 8 Beginner Skate Lessons
Rock Climbing
Adult Rock Climbing Classes
Private Rock Climbing Lessons Pay Portal
Private Rock Climbing Lessons - One Hour
Youth Rock Climbing
Indoor Kid Rock
2022 Indoor Kid Rock Session 1
2022 Indoor Kid Rock Session 2
2023 Indoor Kid Rock Session 3
Recreation Classes
Dance Program
Dance 2022 - Fall Sept-Dec
A. MON CLASSES (Sept-Dec)
01. Mini Ballet & Tap Combo 3-5 yrs
02. Mini Cheer/Tumble Combo 3-6 yrs
03. Preschool Boys Tumble 3-5 yrs
04. Creative Dance 2-3 yrs
06. Mini Ballet/Jazz Combo 4-6 yrs
07. Ballet/Jazz Combo (A) 7-9 yrs
08. Ballet/Jazz Combo (B) 10-12 yrs
09. Beginning Musical Theater 8-14 yrs
11. Hip Hop Kidzz (A) 8-11 yrs
12. Hip Hop Kidzz (B) 12-17 yrs
13. Beg/Int Lyrical/Jazz Combo 11-16 yrs
14.Adv. Contemporary/Lyrical IP*
15. Adult Hip Hop 18+ yrs
B. TUE CLASSES (Sept-Dec)
01. Mini Ballet/Jazz Combo 4-6 yrs
02. Mini Tumble and Cheer 4-6 years
03. Creative Dance 2-3 yrs
04. Mini Ballet/Tap Combo 4-6 yrs
C. WED CLASSES (Sept-Dec)
01. Mini Ballet/Tap Combo 3-6 yrs
02. Creative Dance 2-3 yrs
04. Preschool Dance & Tumble 3-6 yr
05. Mini Cheer & Tumble 4-6 yrs
06. Jr. Cheer & Tumble 7-12 yrs
07. Kindergym for Boys & Girls 4-6 yrs
08. Beg I Gym & Tumbling A 7-9 yr
09. Beg I Gym & Tumbling B 10-16 yrs
10. Beg II Gym & Tumbling IP*
D. THUR CLASSES (Sept-Dec)
01. Preschool Kids Hip Hop 3-6 yrs
02. Mini Ballet/Tap Combo 4-6 yrs
03. Little Boyz Hip Hop 4-6 yrs
04. Boyz Hip Hop 7-11 yrs
05. Hip Hop Funk Combo 8-12 yrs
06. Mini Cheer & Tumble 4-6 yrs
07. Jr. Cheer & Tumble 7-12 yrs
08. Ballet/Jazz Combo 7-12 yrs
Lifeguard Training
Winter/Spring 2022-2023
01. Pre-Course Dec. 7th
02. Pre-Course Dec. 14th
03. Pre-Course Jan. 4th
04. Pre-Course Jan. 11th
05. Pre-Course Jan. 18th
06. Pre-Course Jan. 25th
07. Pre-Course Feb. 1st
07. Pre-Course Feb. 8th
08. Pre-Course Feb. 15th
09. Pre-Course Feb. 22nd
1. Lifeguard Training Feb 3rd & 4th
10. Pre-Course Mar. 1st
11. Pre-Course Mar. 8th
12. Pre-Course Mar. 15th
13. Pre-Course Mar. 29th
14. Pre-Course Apr. 5th
15. Pre-Course Apr. 12th
2. Lifeguard Training Mar. 3rd & 4th
3. Lifeguard Training Apr 14th & 15th
Swim Lessons - Youth
Swim Fall 2022
Parent Child Session 2 (Fall 2022)
1a. Parent Child Level A Mon 10-10:30
1b. Parent Child Level B Mon 10:30-11
1c. Parent Child Level C Mon 11-11:30
2a. Parent Child Level A Fri 10-10:30am
2b. Parent Child Level B Fri 10:30-11
2c. Parent Child Level C Fri 11-11:30am
3a. Parent Child Level A Sat 9:15-9:45
3b. Parent Child Level B Sat 9:45-10:15
3c. Parent Child Level C Sat 10:15-10:45
Session 2 (Fall 2022)
.Preschool Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
.Preschool Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
.Preschool Mon & Wed 6:00 pm (B)
.Preschool Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
.Preschool Tues & Thurs 5:30 pm
.Preschool Tues & Thurs 6:00 pm
.Preschool Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
Adv Pre Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
Adv Pre Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
Adv Pre Tues & Thurs 5:30 pm
Adv Pre Tues & Thurs 6:00pm
Adv Pre Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
Level 1 B Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
Level 1 Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
Level 1 Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
Level 1 Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
Level 1 Tues & Thur 5:30 pm
Level 1 Tues & Thur 6:00 pm
Level 1 Tues & Thur 6:30 pm
Level 1 Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm (B)
Level 2 Mon & Wed 05:30 pm
Level 2 Mon & Wed 06:30 pm
Level 2 Tues & Thur 05:30 pm
Level 2 Tues & Thur 6:00 pm
Level 3 Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
Level 3 Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
Level 3 Tues & Thurs 5:30-6:00pm
Level 3 Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
Level 4/5 Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
Level 4/5 Tues & Thurs 6:00 pm
Swim Winter/Spring 2023
Parent Child Session 1 (Winter/Spring 2023)
1a. Parent Child Level A Mon 10-10:30
1b. Parent Child Level B Mon 10:30-11
1c. Parent Child Level C Mon 11-11:30
2a. Parent Child Level A Fri 10-10:30
2b. Parent Child Level B Fri 10:30-11
2c. Parent Child Level C Fri 11-11:30
3a. Parent Child Level A Sat 9:15-9:45
3b. Parent Child Level B Sat 9:45-10:15
3c. Parent Child Level C Sat 10:15-10:45
Parent Child Session 2 (Winter/Spring 2023)
1a. Parent Child Level A Mon 10-10:30
1b. Parent Child Level B Mon 10:30-11
1c. Parent Child Level C Mon 11-11:30
2a. Parent Child Level A Fri 10-10:30
2b. Parent Child Level B Fri 10:30-11
2c. Parent Child Level C Fri 11-11:30
3a. Parent Child Level A Sat 9:15-9:45
3b. Parent Child Level B Sat 9:45-10:15
3c. Parent Child Level C Sat 10:15-10:45
Parent Child Session 3 (Winter/Spring 2023)
1a. Parent Child Level A Mon 10-10:30
1b. Parent Child Level B Mon 10:30-11
1c. Parent Child Level C Mon 11-11:30
2a. Parent Child Level A Fri 10-10:30
2b. Parent Child Level B Fri 10:30-11
2c. Parent Child Level C Fri 11-11:30
3a. Parent Child Level A Sat 9:15-9:45
3b. Parent Child Level B Sat 9:45-10:15
3c. Parent Child Level C Sat 10:15-10:45
Session 1 (Winter/Spring 2023)
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 6:00 pm (B)
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
1. Guppie Tues & Thurs 5:30 pm
1. Guppie Tues & Thurs 6:00 pm
1. Guppie Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
2. Minnow Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
2. Minnow Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
2. Minnow Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
2. Minnow Tues & Thurs 5:30 pm
2. Minnow Tues & Thurs 6:00pm
2. Minnow Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
3. Goldfish Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
3. Goldfish Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
3. Goldfish Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
3. Goldfish Tues & Thur 5:30 pm
3. Goldfish Tues & Thur 6:00 pm
3. Goldfish Tues & Thur 6:30 pm
4. Seahorse Mon & Wed 05:30 pm
4. Seahorse Mon & Wed 06:30 pm
4. Seahorse Tues & Thur 05:30 pm
4. Seahorse Tues & Thur 6:00 pm
4. Seahorse Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
5. Otter Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
5. Otter Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
5. Otter Tues & Thurs 5:30pm
5. Otter Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
6. Shark Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
6. Shark Tues & Thurs 6:00 pm
Session 2 (Winter/Spring 2023)
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 6:00 pm (B)
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
1. Guppie Tues & Thurs 5:30 pm
1. Guppie Tues & Thurs 6:00 pm
1. Guppie Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
2. Minnow Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
2. Minnow Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
2. Minnow Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
2. Minnow Tues & Thurs 5:30 pm
2. Minnow Tues & Thurs 6:00pm
2. Minnow Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
3. Goldfish Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
3. Goldfish Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
3. Goldfish Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
3. Goldfish Tues & Thur 5:30 pm
3. Goldfish Tues & Thur 6:00 pm
3. Goldfish Tues & Thur 6:30 pm
4. Seahorse Mon & Wed 05:30 pm
4. Seahorse Mon & Wed 06:30 pm
4. Seahorse Tues & Thur 05:30 pm
4. Seahorse Tues & Thur 6:00 pm
4. Seahorse Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
5. Otter Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
5. Otter Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
5. Otter Tues & Thurs 5:30pm
5. Otter Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
6. Shark Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
6. Shark Tues & Thurs 6:00 pm
Session 3 (Winter/Spring 2023)
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 6:00 pm (B)
1. Guppie Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
1. Guppie Tues & Thurs 5:30 pm
1. Guppie Tues & Thurs 6:00 pm
1. Guppie Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
2. Minnow Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
2. Minnow Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
2. Minnow Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
2. Minnow Tues & Thurs 5:30 pm
2. Minnow Tues & Thurs 6:00pm
2. Minnow Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
3. Goldfish Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
3. Goldfish Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
3. Goldfish Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
3. Goldfish Tues & Thur 5:30 pm
3. Goldfish Tues & Thur 6:00 pm
3. Goldfish Tues & Thur 6:30 pm
4. Seahorse Mon & Wed 05:30 pm
4. Seahorse Mon & Wed 06:30 pm
4. Seahorse Tues & Thur 05:30 pm
4. Seahorse Tues & Thur 6:00 pm
4. Seahorse Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
5. Otter Mon & Wed 6:00 pm
5. Otter Mon & Wed 6:30 pm
5. Otter Tues & Thurs 5:30pm
5. Otter Tues & Thurs 6:30 pm
6. Shark Mon & Wed 5:30 pm
6. Shark Tues & Thurs 6:00 pm
Team Sports Adult
Adult Flag Football
2019 Adult Flag Football                                    2019 Adult Flag Football
Average Joes
GWM
Intermountain Trees
Miller Lite
Number One
2021 Adult Flag Football                                    2021 Adult Flag Football
2022 Adult Flag Football
2022 Adult Flag Football                                    2022 Adult Flag Football
Coed Volleyball
2021 Adult Coed Volleyball                                  2021 Adult Coed Volleyball
2 Legit 2 Quit
Almost Heroes
Beer 30
Fitch Performance Horses
Fitch Transportation
ICCU
ICCU 2
Kiss My Ace
Locals Only
Matt & Dem Boyz
SMASH
That's What She Set
Volleyball Champions
Yellowstone Dental
You Got Served
2022 Adult Coed Volleyball                                  2022 Adult Coed Volleyball
Ace in the Hole
Almost Heroes
Beavis & Bumpheads
Beer 30
Bump It
Bump, Set, Mike
Gettin Diggy Wit It
How I Set your Mother
ICCU
ICCU Bears
Ketamine Dripzzz
Notorious D.I.G.
Perky Sets
Sets on the Beach
Sicko Mode
Smash 2.0
Tender Loving Carry
Tensel Strength
That's What She Set
To Legit To Quit
Victorius Secret
We Will Block You
Fall Softball
2022 Fall Softball
2022 Fall Coed Softball                                     2022 Fall Coed Softball
Aire Force One
BNB
BNT
Big Dog Solar - Twisted Up
CO Express/Charley's
Heritage
Hits & Giggles
Hits N Bits
Hooligans
I'd Hit That/Pumpco
JMP Plumbing
Mad Batters
New Day Station Square Ballers
Real Benefit Solutions
Revelators
Roof Specialties
Shaver Pharmacy
Smokin' Buds BBQ
Soda Barn
Sons of Pitches
Wanderlust
Whack-A-Balls!
Wrecking Crew
2022 Fall Men\'s Softball                                    2022 Fall Men's Softball
Affordable Fence
Brent Winger
Gate City Grapes
Just Missed It
Neon Moon
The Mason Jar
Summer Softball
2022 Summer Softball
2022 Summer Coed Softball                                   2022 Summer Coed Softball
Aire Force One
All Your Vault
Ashley Home Furniture
Ball Busters
Beer 30
Big Dog Solar
Bringhurst Dentistry
Bru House
Bud Light / Mama Inez
Cue & Brews
Depot Homers
Diamond Rejects
Dirty Sox
Echohawk Law/Charleys
Empty Pitchers
Eye Pros
Free Agents
Goddy's Godzillas
Hit 4 Brains
Hits & Giggles
Holly Lambson Realty
Hymas Homes
I'd Hit That/ ABC Auto
IV League
Kinport Physical Therapy/Bomb Squad
Mad Batters
Mad Ink Studio
Mason Jar/ REW Sports
Miller Time
Misfits
No Limits
Old & Busted
Pain Scale
Preserve Your Image
Revelators
Rim Rock
Rug Rat Flooring
STS
Sho Ban Casino Hotel
Soda Barn
Stone's Automotive
Swingers
The Runs
The Wannabee's
Thomas Granite & Marble
Tough Guy Lanes
Twisted Up
War Hogs
Wrecking Crew
Yellowstone Dental
2022 Summer Men\'s Softball                                  2022 Summer Men's Softball
Affordable Fence
Budweiser
Coors Light R.E.W. Sports Affordable Fen
East Fork Bikes/Miller Lite
Great Western Malt
Live Wire
Neon Moon
Rival Sports
Sandbaggers
T D Building Concepts
The Mason Jar
Turbo Performance
Women's Basketball
2019 Women\'s Basketball                                     2019 Women's Basketball
2-N-OUT
Elevate
GBI Insulation
Hoopsters
Outer Limit 8
STS / Still Kick-In
2020 Women\'s Basketball                                     2020 Women's Basketball
Blackfoot
GBI Insulation
Hoopsters
Outer Limits
2021 Women\'s Basketball                                     2021 Women's Basketball
2-n- Out
Blackfoot
Good Ones
Red Ridge
Shantae's Team
Shot-ies
2022 Women\'s Basketball                                     2022 Women's Basketball
BBC
Elevate
Fort Hall
Hustle
Shante's Team
Streamline Sports PT
Team Sports Classes & Special Events
Future Hoopers Basketball
Future Hoopers 2022
April Future Hoopers                                        April Future Hoopers
April Future Hoopers 11-11:50am
April Future Hoopers 12-12:50pm
Future Hoopers Jan 8-Jan 29, 2022 11:00am-11:45am           Future Hoopers Jan 8-Jan 29, 2022 11:00am-11:45am
Future Hoopers Jan. 2022 11:00am-11:45am
Future Hoopers Jan 8-Jan 29, 2022 12:00pm-12:45pm           Future Hoopers Jan 8-Jan 29, 2022 12:00pm-12:45pm
Future Hoopers Jan. 2022 12:00pm-12:45pm
Team Sports Youth
Kid's Basketball
2022 Girls Junior Jazz Basketball
2022 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. Jazz Basketball                2022 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. Jazz Basketball
AF Ramirez
AF Shafer
Ball - Indian Hills
Brady Morrison East Side
Chelsey Stucki
Coleman
Hiltbrand
Kristy Green
L&C- Wil Trevino
MV #2 Smith
MV #3 Baker
MV#1 Ramsey
Tyhee
2022 5th Grade Girls Jr. Jazz Basketball                    2022 5th Grade Girls Jr. Jazz Basketball
AF Bolgen
Aberdeen Wahlen
Ball -- Indian Hills
El-Syr Stevens
Lethaniel Loley
MV Pope
MV Solomon
Michaud
Ramiro
2022 6th Grade Girls Jr. Jazz Basketball                    2022 6th Grade Girls Jr. Jazz Basketball
AF Munden
AMS/HMS Hicks
Aberdeen Wahlen
FMS/IMS Gustafson
Sigler
2022-23 D League Basketball
2022 5th Grade Boys D League Basketball                     2022 5th Grade Boys D League Basketball
American Falls
Blazers
Bulls
Marsh Valley
Mustangs
SEI Wolves
SR Panthers 31
Snake River
Vipers 4
Vipers-5
2022 6th Grade Boys D League Basketball                     2022 6th Grade Boys D League Basketball
AMIGOS
American Falls
Chubbuck Kings
Do Force
Legends
Mustangs
Poky Kings
Snake River Panthers
Vipers
2022 7th Grade Boys D League Basketball                     2022 7th Grade Boys D League Basketball
Blackfoot Broncos
Bulldogz
Fort Hall Stunners
Hoopsters
Mavericks
Prime Hoops
Snake River
Tigers
2022 8th Grade Boys D League Basketball                     2022 8th Grade Boys D League Basketball
American Falls
Bronco White
Broncos Gray
Drive
Hoops Academy
Panthers
Phantoms
Phenoms
Silver Backs.
TBD
2023 5th/6th Grade Girls D League Basketball                2023 5th/6th Grade Girls D League Basketball
2023 7th/8th Grade Girls D League Basketball                2023 7th/8th Grade Girls D League Basketball
Snake River
2023 Boy's Junior Jazz Basketball
2023 Junior Jazz 3rd Grade Boys                             2023 Junior Jazz 3rd Grade Boys
A-
2023 Junior Jazz 4th Grade Boys                             2023 Junior Jazz 4th Grade Boys
A-
2023 Junior Jazz 5th Grade Boys                             2023 Junior Jazz 5th Grade Boys
A-
2023 Junior Jazz 6th Grade Boys                             2023 Junior Jazz 6th Grade Boys
A-
2023 Junior Jazz 7th Grade Boys                             2023 Junior Jazz 7th Grade Boys
A-
2023 Junior Jazz 8th Grade Boys                             2023 Junior Jazz 8th Grade Boys
Zoo
Day Classes
Fall & Winter Day Classes                                   Fall & Winter Day Classes
Bats
Bats- Extra Sibling
Bugs
Bugs- Extra Sibling
Snow Science
Snow Science- Extra Sibling
Summer Day Classes                                          Summer Day Classes
A) Badger- 6/7/23
B) Red Tailed Hawk 6/14/23
C) Bobcat 6/21/23
D) Mule Deer 6/28/23
E) Screech Owl 8/2/23
F) Sandhill Crane 8/9/23
G) Black Bear 8/16/23
Zookeeper Days                                              Zookeeper Days
A) Feb. 4, 2023
B) Feb. 11, 2023
C) Feb. 25, 2023
Half Day Camp
Summer Camp                                                 Summer Camp
A) Animal Superheroes
B) Eco-Warriors
C) Invertebrate Investigators
Zoo-4-Tots
ZIZS Members ZOO-4-TOTS                                     ZIZS Members ZOO-4-TOTS
a) June 9, 2023
b) June 16, 2023
c) June 23, 2023
d) June 30, 2023
e) August 4, 2023
f) August 11, 2023
g) August 18, 2023
ZOO-4-TOTS                                                  ZOO-4-TOTS
a) June 9, 2023
b) June 16, 2023
c) June 23, 2023
d) June 30, 2023
e) August 4, 2023
f) August 11, 2023
g) August 18, 2023